Rod Wave Orlando tickets

Rod Wave fans, Are you ready for Orlando? on Monday, November 9th 2026 Rod Wave will be playing at Kia Center, FL. Score your Rod Wave tickets Orlando right here.

Filter by Date Clear
Mon Nov 9 8:30pm
Rod Wave
Kia Center  •  Orlando, FL
Tue Nov 10 8:00pm
Rod Wave
Kia Center  •  Orlando, FL




Reliable & Guaranteed Tickets

We have a 100% Buyer Guarantee + your tickets will be legitimate, arrive in time for the event, and be completely refunded if the event is cancelled*.

*If your experience falls short of these expectations, you're covered by our 100% money-back guarantee.

*Ticketsorlandofl.com is an independent ticket guide, unaffiliated with venues. Prices may be above or below face value. No hidden fees.

Get Your Rod Wave Tickets in Orlando: 2026 Concerts & Tour Schedule

Rod Wave Orlando Imagine catching Rod Wave live in Orlando, it’s one of those nights where everything just clicks. The way he pours his soul into every song, blending gospel vibes with raw storytelling, makes his concerts feel like an emotional journey you don’t want to miss. Kia Center has seen some epic performances, but Rod Wave’s show promises an energy that’s on another level, fans screaming every word, feeling every beat, and living for those unforgettable moments when he drops a new hit or shares a heartfelt story in between. It’s more than just a concert; it’s a vibe, a celebration of resilience and realness. Be ready to feel the music in your bones, because once he hits the stage, it’s gonna be one of those nights you’ll be talking about for ages. Grab your tickets now and get ready to experience a live show that hits harder than words, trust me, this is one Orlando event you won’t want to sleep on.

Videos

Parking & Directions for Rod Wave Kia Center


400 West Church Street, Orlando, FL
32801, US


1. Orlando World Center Marriott - 0.2 miles, $20
2. JW Marriott Orlando - 0.3 miles, $25
3. Grande Lakes - 0.4 miles, $15
4. SeaWorld Orlando Parking - 1 mile, $30
5. Orange County Convention Center - 1.5 miles, $10

Rod Wave Concert Live at Kia Center | Orlando – November 09th, 2026

Kia Center in Orlando isn’t just another arena, it’s a place that’s hosted some pretty iconic moments in sports and music history, like the 2014 Grammys and the 2016 NBA All-Star Game, making it a real landmark. For fans planning to catch Rod Wave Orlando here, the vibe is electric, and the energy in that space feels almost tangible. Section A131 is a favorite spot for many because you're super close to the stage, and honestly, there's nothing like feeling the bass vibrate through you during a live set. The upper levels might not be right up front, but they give you a killer panoramic view of the whole arena and all the production magic happening on stage. Parking is pretty straightforward, plenty of spots in front and behind, so hitting up your favorite artist without stressing about parking is a plus. Coming from the airport? Just hop on the expressway and exit at 42nd Avenue, and you're pretty much there. If you’re thinking about catching Rod Wave Orlando at Kia Center, trust me, it’s a night you won’t forget, the atmosphere, the music, the whole experience just hits different.

What time does Rod Wave start at Kia Center?

Rod Wave is scheduled to start Monday, November 9, 2026, at 8:30 PM. Doors generally open about one hour before the printed event time, so confirm the ticket for the latest entry details.

How much are Rod Wave tickets at Kia Center?

Rod Wave tickets typically range from about $60–$180 at Kia Center. Live listings can change by section, demand, and fees.

What other dates is Rod Wave playing at Kia Center?

Rod Wave also plays Kia Center on Tuesday, November 10, 2026, at 8:00 PM. The primary performance is Monday, November 9, 2026, at 8:30 PM.

What songs does Rod Wave play?

Rod Wave’s early 2026 sets include “Feed the Streets,” “Street Runner,” “Last Lap,” “Tombstone,” “Rags2Riches,” and “Green Light.” The setlist may change during the tour, so check a recent show listing for the latest songs.

Who is opening for Rod Wave?

Fridayy is the listed opening act for Rod Wave’s 2026 tour. The supporting lineup can be updated by the artist or venue, so check your event details before attending.

How long is the Rod Wave concert?

Rod Wave’s headlining set typically lasts about 95–115 minutes. The full concert may run longer because of the opening act and stage changeover.

Where do I park at Kia Center, and how much is it?

Event parking is available in the ThreatLocker Garage at 400 W South St and the 520 W Pine St Garage, with prices varying by event and reservation time. Kia Center recommends reserved or prepaid parking, which must be purchased by 5 PM the day before the event; re-entry is not allowed.

What is the bag policy at Kia Center?

Kia Center has a strict no-bag policy, allowing one clutch up to 4.5" x 6.5" x 1". Medical and parent bags up to 14" x 14" x 6" are permitted with X-ray screening.